12 Filipino actresses who age gracefully

12 Filipino actresses who age gracefully

These Filipina women will make you believe that beauty is timeless.

Nevertheless, it is sometimes a mystery to some how others manage to look the same and sometimes look even younger as years go by.

These never-aging celebrities are probably vampires or else how could they defy age?

Perhaps, age is really just a number.

READ ALSO: 15 Stunning PH celebrities who look gorgeous even without makeup!

1. Ana Roces

ana-roces

Real name: Marinella Adad

ana-roces

Birthday: February 2, 1976

Age: 40

2. Alice Dixson

alice-dixson

Real name: Jessie Alice Celones Dixson

alice-dixson

Birthday: July 28, 1969

Age: 47

3. Isabel Granada

isabel-granada

Real name: Isabel Granada VI

isabel-granada

Birthday: March 9, 1976

Age: 40

READ ALSO: Bongga! 9 impressive Pinay celebrities with astounding degrees

4. Dawn Zulueta

dawn-zulueta

Real name: Marie Rachel Salman Taleon-Lagdameo

dawn-zulueta

Birthday: March 4, 1969

Age: 47

5. Gretchen Barretto

gretchen-barretto

Real name: Gretchen Barretto

gretchen-barretto

Birthday: March 6, 1970

Age: 46

6. Eula Valdez

eula-valdez

Real name: Julia "Eula" Amorsolo Valdez

eula-valdez

Birthday: December 11, 1968

Age: 47

READ ALSO: Prominent Filipinos who are Duterte supporters vs. Prominent Filipinos who are De Lima supporters

7. Agot Isidro

agot-isidro

Real name: Maria Margarita Amada Fteha Isidro

agot-isidro

Birthday: July 20, 1966

Age: 50

8. Angel Aquino

angel-aquino

Real name: Angelita Velasquez–Aquino

angel-aquino

Birthday: February 7, 1973

Age: 43

9. Lucy Torres

lucy-torres

Real name: Lucy Marie Martinez Torres-Gomez

lucy-torres

Birthday: December 11, 1974

Age: 41

READ ALSO: 7 Pinoy celebrities who bravely lambasted President Duterte

10. Carmina Villaroel

carmina-villaroel

Real name: María Carmina Muñiz Legaspi

carmina-villaroel

Birthday: August 17, 1975

Age: 41

11. Ruffa Gutierrez

ruffa-gutierrez

Real name: Sharmaine Ruffa Rama Gutierrez

ruffa-gutierrez

Birthday: June 24, 1974

Age: 42

12. Charlene Gonzales

charlene-gonzales

Real name: Charlene Mae Gonzales Bonnin-Muhlach

charlene-gonzales

Birthday: May 1, 1974

Age: 42

RELATED: List of most followed Filipino actress on Instagram

Source: Kami.com.ph

Related news
Iniyakan niya talaga! Alyssa Valdez Remembers Rico Yan, the actor who made her cry

Iniyakan niya talaga! Alyssa Valdez Remembers Rico Yan, the actor who made her cry

Iniyakan niya talaga! Alyssa Valdez Remembers Rico Yan, the actor who made her cry
KAMI.com.ph
Mailfire view pixel